ManeuversCon

 

Scheduled Events and Tournaments

 

Scheduled start times for all eight sessions are listed below.  Follow the PDF Scheduled Events link to see individual games and events which are currently scheduled for the convention. 

PDF Scheduled Events 2017

Event Listing Summary
 
Session I - Friday 2pm - 6pm
  • Run the Gauntlet; GM: Tim Harwood
  • Honey Springs; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • Robo Rally; GM: Loren Dean
  • Wingman; GM: George Knapp
  • Unaguafria; GM: Justo Perez
  • Cthulhu Wars; GM: Charles Hunt
Session II - Friday 7pm - 11pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - Napoleonic Naval; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • H-Hour 6 June 1944 Omaha Beach; GM: Joseph Burns
  • Battletech: alpha strike; GM: Jonathan Cox
  • Robo Rally; GM: Loren Dean
  • Battle of Towton; GM: Everett Chun
  • Battle of Rosebud - 1876; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Monocacy - Early's Raid on DC; GM: Richard Schwartz
  • Once Upon A Time In The West; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Unaguafria; GM: Justo Perez
  • Battle of Casa Grande; GM: Jaye Wiley
  • Bolt Action; GM: Jon Russell
  • Check Your 6 - Eagle Squadron; GM: Gregory Dryanski
  • Flames of War V4 - Demo; GM: Scott Hendrickson
Session III - Saturday 9am - 1pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - Napoleonic Naval; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • Friedland - 1807 - Napoleon vs Russia; GM: Tim Harwood
  • H-Hour 6 June 1944 Omaha Beach; GM: Joseph Burns
  • Honey Springs; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • Modern Skirmish - Afghanistan, Flushing the Turd; GM: Richard Schwartz
  • Rio Grande; GM: Bill Moreno
  • Wingman; GM: George Knapp
  • Beer and Pretzels Ironclads; Chris Southard
  • Unaguafria; GM: Justo Perez
  • Hessian without no Agression; GM: Jaye Wiley
  • Beyond the Gates of Antares; GM: Jon Russell
  • Flames of War V4 - Demo; GM: Scott Hendrickson
Session IV - Saturday 2pm - 6pm
  • All Hell Broke Loose - Berlin, April 1945; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Battletech: Alpha Strike; GM: Jonathan Cox
  • Mercia Invaded-Viking vs Saxon; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Rise of the Resistance; GM: Dohn Myers
  • Scaling the Cliffs of Point d Hoc; GM: Carl Mayer
  • Formula De'; GM: Greg Turner
  • Wingman; GM: George Knapp
  • 9th Age Demo; GM: Duke Robinson
  • Unaguafria; GM: Justo Perez
  • Gold and Gunfire; GM: Jaye Wiley
  • Flames of War V4 - Demo; GM: Scott Hendrickson
Session V - Saturday 7pm - 11pm
  • Born on the Bayou Redux; GM: Jamey Lamb
  • Mayhem on the High Seas; GM: Tim Harwood
  • Honey Springs; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • The Great Dalmuti; GM: Greg Turner
  • Poles move South 1809; GM: Duke Robinson
  • Antietam - The Cornfield; GM: Richard Swartz
  • Unaguafria; GM: Justo Perez
  • Gold and Gunfire; GM: Jaye Wiley
Session VI - Sunday 8am - 11am

Convention Time / Day Schedule

Friday August 11, 2017
  • Session I (2pm - 6pm)
  • Session II (7pm - 11pm) (Hall closes at Midnight) 
    If you are quick GMs can setup for Session III.)

Saturday August 12, 2017
  • Session III (9am - 1pm) Hall opens at 7am.
  • Session IV (2pm - 6pm)
  • Flea Market (6pm - 8pm)
    Our soon to be famous Flea Market will feature all of the beautiful and well taken cared of games, rules, and miniatures that you need. So come on down and join the great Flea Market shopping.
  • Session V (7pm - 11pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Wingman; GM: George Knapp