ManeuversCon

 

Scheduled Events and Tournaments

 

Scheduled start times for all eight sessions are listed below.  Follow the PDF Scheduled Events link to see individual games and events which are currently scheduled for the convention. 

Last years events 2017

PDF Scheduled Events 2018

Event Listing Summary
 
Session I - Friday 1:30pm - 5:30pm
  • BattleTech Alpha Strike; GM: Jonathan Cox
  • Lexington and Concord; GM: George Knapp
  • Battle of San Daniele - 1809; GM: Tim Harwood
  • Call of Cthulhu; GM: Chris Semler
  • Battle of Monmouth; GM: Richard Schwartz
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Bios: Megafauna; GM: Greg Turner
  • El Hammam 1915; GM: Larry Freeman
Session II - Friday 7pm - 11pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - Napoleonic Naval; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • BattleTech Alpha Strike; GM: Jonathan Cox
  • The Battle of Tulsey Town; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Shootout at Dry Gulch; GM: Matt Stallings
  • Call of Cthulhu; GM: Chris Semler
  • Warhammer 40k wrath & glory; GM: William Semler
  • Capture of Henderson Field; GM: Jim Hegeman
Session III - Saturday 8:30am - 12:30pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - Napoleonic Naval; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • BattleTech Alpha Strike; GM: Jonathan Cox
  • The Purloined Letter; GM: Michael Miller
  • Romans vs Britons; GM: Charlie Clay
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • ALIENS - Marines! We are leaving; GM: Greg Dryanski
  • Lexington and Concord; GM: George Knapp
Session IV - Saturday 2pm - 6pm
  • BattleTech Alpha Strike; GM: Jonathan Cox
  • Battle of South Mountain; GM: Richard Schwartz
  • Trapped off the Portland Bill; GM: Everett Chun
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Formula De'; GM: Greg Turner
  • X-Wing Miniatures; GM: Phil Hughes
  • Warhammer 40k wrath & glory; GM: William Semler
  • El Hammam 1915; GM: Larry Freeman
  • Battle of Noterloo; GM: Charlie Clay
  • Dark Ages - Saxons v Vikings; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Lexington and Concord; GM: George Knapp
  • Spectre Operations; GM: JC McDaniel
  • Capture of Henderson Field; GM: Jim Hegeman
Session V - Saturday 7:30pm - 11:30pm
  • Battle Tech Alpha Strike; GM: Jonathan Cox
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Shootout at Dry Gulch; GM: Matt Stallings
  • High Frontier; GM: Greg Turner
  • Born of the Bayou; GM: Jamey Lamb
  • Saxons v Vikings Skirmish; GM: Scott Hendrickson



















 

Bolt Action Tournament

Announcing the Bolt Action Tournament for Maneuvers II 

Point of Contact Jon Russell   jwrintampa@hotmail.com

1250  point three TWO HOUR rounds
no special characters?

Sign in at 0900 to 0930...

First round 930 to 1130
Lunch 1130 to 1230

Second Round 1230 to 1430
Last Round 1500 to 1700
Results 1730...<about>

 

Convention Time / Day Schedule

Friday August 11, 2017
  • Session I (2pm - 6pm)
  • Flea Market (6pm - 7pm)
    Our soon to be famous Flea Market will feature all of the beautiful and well taken cared of games, rules, and miniatures that you need. So come on down and join the great Flea Market shopping.
  • Session II (7pm - 11pm) (Hall closes at Midnight) 
    If you are quick GMs can setup for Session III.)

Saturday August 12, 2017
  • Session III (9am - 1pm) Hall opens at 7am.
  • Session IV (2pm - 6pm)
  • Flea Market (6pm - 8pm)
  • Session V (7pm - 11pm)